KMS Coaching History:

2019-20     Jeff Gillen, Garrett Kuhn

2018-19     JC Will, Garrett Kuhn

2017-18     JC Will

2016-17     Brett Duer, JC Will

2015-16     Brett Duer, JC Will

2014-15     Josh Konitzer, JC Will

2013-14     Josh Konitzer, JC Will
2012-13     Jeff Szohr, Nate Steinbrecher, Jeff Goesch  
2011-12     Jeff Szohr, Nate Steinbrecher, Jeff Goesch  
2010-11     Jeff Szohr, Nate Steinbrecher, Jeff Goesch, Jeff Gillen   
2009-10     Jeff Gillen, Jeff Szohr, Mike Krause, Jeff Goesch 
2008-09     Jeff Gillen, Jeff Szohr, Mike Krause, Jeff Goesch
2007-08     Jeff Gillen, Jeff Szohr, Mike Krause, Jeff Goesch
2006-07     Jeff Gillen, Kieth Michalowski, Jeff Szohr, Jeff Goesch
2005-06     Jeff Gillen, Matt Thompson
2004-05     Jeff Gillen, Andy Bavlnka
2003-04     Jeff Gillen, Andy Bavlnka
2002-03     Jeff Gillen, Andy Robinson
2001-02     Jeff Gillen, Justin Kasten
2000-01     Mark Bassett, Sean Lueck
1999-00     Nick Becker, Tim Bauer
1998-99     Nick Becker,Jeff Bartkowiak, Tim Bauer
1997-98     Eric Vivoda, Mark Bassett
1996-97     Norm Glomski, Mike Scott
1995-96     Norm Glomski, Mike Scott
1994-95     Norm Glomski
1993-94     Norm Glomski, M. Sells
1992-93     Steve Bold, Kieth Michalowski
1991-92     Steve Bold, Kieth Michalowski
1990-91     Ron Erickson, Steve Bold
1989-90     Ron Erickson, R. Garrison
1988-89     Ron Erickson, Jim Lutz
1987-88     Ron Erickson
1986-87     Ron Erickson, Jack Fox
1985-86     Coach Janz, Ron Erickson
1984-85     Jack Fox
1983-84     Jack Fox
1982-83     Jack Fox
1981-82     Bill Harrod, Jeff Croatt
1980-81     Bill Harrod, Jeff Croatt
1979-80     Bill Harrod
1978-79     Bill Harrod, Jeff Croatt
1977-78     Bill Harrod, Jeff Croatt
1976-77     Bill Harrod
1975-76     Jeff Croatt, Bill Harrod
1974-75     Jeff Croatt


KMS "Junior Hawkseye Award"  (aka "3 Minute Man")   ** Started in 2010-11 **
2010-2011    Dakota Barnes
2011-2012    Tommy Nelson & Tyler Schleicher

2012-2013    Brady Stroik

2013-2014    Mason Wheeler

2014-2015    Zachary Brooks

2015-2016    Ian Nilles

2016-2017    Grant Kirsch

2017-2018    Garret Buth

2018-2019    Alex Pluta

2019-2020    Logan Young

Kennedy Middle School Wrestling
"School History"